Full Camden Crawl Line-up Announced

March 9, 2010 by  

Organiser’s of this year’s Camden Crawl have announced the headline line up of artists performing at the Roundhouse as part of this year’s event.

Eight artists will play the 3,000 capacity venue to be filmed by MTV for broadcast across their channels in late May. There will be two shows per day on both Saturday 1st and Sunday 2nd May and supplementary tickets guaranteeing entry to each will be exclusively available to Crawl day and weekend pass holders.

The tickets, priced at £6.50 each with the exception of the ‘Secret Special Guest’ tickets which are FREE will go on sale alongside single day tickets on Friday 12th March at 9:00 am from www.seetickets.com/camdencrawl

The line-up is:

Saturday 1st May: SECRET SPECIAL GUEST (show 2 – 9pm)
SUGABABES + guests (show 1 – 6pm)
Sunday 2nd May: WE ARE SCIENTISTS + guests (show 2 – 9pm)
LOSTPROPHETS + THE BLACKOUT (show 1 – 6pm)

In addition to the Roundhouse artists, they have announced the full line up of live music acts scheduled to appear across the Crawl’s evening programme.

The extensive list is below:

SATURDAY 1ST ARTISTS

TEENAGE FANCLUB * THE DRUMS * NEW YOUNG PONY CLUB * MS DYNAMITE
BILLY CHILDISH * CORNERSHOP * DEAD MEADOW * I BLAME COCO * PULLED APART BY HORSES * SHY CHILD * SLOW CLUB * STORNOWAY * WE ARE THE OCEAN * AKALA * ART VS. SCIENCE * AUTOKRATZ * BEST COAST * BILLY VINCENT * BO NINGEN * THE CHAPMAN FAMILY GRAFFITI 6 * HOLLY MIRANDA * THE HUNDRED IN THE HANDS * JAMIE WOON * KASMS * LEFT WITH PICTURES THE LIKE * THE LOST LEVELS * MT. KIMBIE * NECRO DEATHMORT * RACE HORSES * SILVER COLUMNS * SPECTRALS STRICKEN CITY * TOTALLY ENORMOUS EXTINCT DINOSAURS

SUNDAY MAY 2ND ARTISTS

GANG OF FOUR * ROOTS MANUVA * LIGHTSPEED CHAMPION * YOUNG MARBLE GIANTS * BABYBIRD * DAN LE SAC VS SCROOBIUS PIP * DELAYS * GOLD PANDA * POLAR BEAR *ROX * SPEECH DEBELLE * THE SUNSHINE UNDERGROUND
ALAN POWNALL * CASIOKIDS * CHEW LIPS * CLOCK OPERA * COSMO JARVIS * DRUMS OF DEATH * EIGHTIES MATCHBOX B-LINE DISASTER * GAGGLE * GENERAL FIASCO * HOOK & THE TWIN * INVASION * THE JIM JONES REVUE * JOE GIDEON & THE SHARK * JOE WORRICKER * JOSH WELLER * KASSIDY * KATY B * KYTE * OH NO ONO SHARKS * TUBELORD * WINTERSLEEP * YACHT

APPEARING BOTH DATES: ALEX METRIC * BETTY AND THE WEREWOLVES * CALORIES CHICKENHAWK * COMANECHI * CRYSTAL FIGHTERS * DAVID VINER * D E K A D E * DRUM EYES ELIZA DOOLITTLE * EMILY BARKER & THE RED CLAY HALO * EMPEROR MACHINE * ERIK HASSLE * KAP BAMBINO * KURRAN AND THE WOLFNOTES * LEAFCUTTER JOHN * LONELADY MALE BONDING * MIDNIGHT JUGGERNAUTS * NAT JOHNSON & THE FIGUREHEADS * THE POSTELLES * SAMUEL AND THE DRAGON * SKEPTA * SMOKE FAIRIES * SURFER BLOOD *THAT FUCKING TANK * TODD * TREETOP FLYERS * TURBOWOLF * VERONICA FALLS * VILLAGERS WILD PALMS


Comments